800-795-5111
 

Other products by INNEOS
(Tech Support Website)



Item #: ARMOROM480
MSRP: $105.00
Login


Black Armored OM4 Fiber Cable, SC-SC Pre-terminated Connectors

80FT

 

DESCRIPTION


Armored fiber cables are extremely rugged while still providing all of the bandwidth, distance and EMI-resistant performance of fiber so you can get all the benefits of video over fiber in any environment. Inneos’ black-jacketed, steel armored fiber cables are designed for the AV integrator to extend fiber installations to the harshest settings, including under carpets, in-floor conduit and outdoor installations.


This armored OM4 fiber cable is pre-terminated with SC connectors and is available in a range of lengths, so all you need to do is pull the fiber and connect your optical extenders to get uncompressed, uncompromised 4K video. Pull your fiber just like category cable but without the compression compromise, and this same fiber cable stays installed when it is time to upgrade to 8K and beyond.

 

FEATURES

  • Steel armored tube over the fiber cable for high crush resistance and ruggedness
  • Pre-terminated with SC connectors on each end, so no fiber termination is required
  • OM4 fiber is future-proof and supports data rates for 8K and beyond

New Project

Print Project

PrintProject

Volutone