800-795-5111
 

Other products by Araknis Networks
(Tech Support Website)

View Accessories

Item #: ANACCSFPMMF350
MSRP: No Retail
Login


Multimode Fiber SFP with LC Connector

Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it's a great way to connect to other devices in the network - such as switchers and routers - without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps - not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.

 

Multimode Fiber SFP with LC Connector

Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it's a great way to connect to other devices in the network - such as switchers and routers - without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps - not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.

Gigabit
10/100/1000 Mbps on all ports

@@altText

Plug and Play
Easy setup with zero configuration

@@altText

The Speed and Support You Need

When it comes to big bandwidth and high-speed Ethernet, this SFP has you covered by supporting a whopping 1 Gbps - perfect for high bandwidth devices, such as Smart TVs, Apple® TVs, IP surveillance systems, gaming consoles and Video On Demand services. And because it has its own dedicated port, you don't have to sacrifice a PoE port, or worry about losing bandwidth on a shared port.

Hot Swappable

Forget about having to turn your switch on and off in order to set up the SFP ports. You can insert this electrical small form plug at any time without risking damage to it or the switch. Now that's easy!

Araknis Networks® now has a complete solution.

Learn More

2-Year Limited Warranty

Araknis Networks® products have a 2-Year Limited Warranty. This warranty includes parts and labor repairs on all components found to be defective in material or workmanship under normal conditions of use. This warranty shall not apply to products which have been abused, modified, or disassembled. Products to be repaired under this warranty must be returned to SnapAV or a designated service center with prior notification and an assigned return authorization number (RA).

 


Prop 65WARNING: This product contains chemicals including Styrene which is known to the state of California to cause cancer, and Bisphenol A (BPA), which is known to the state of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.


New Project

Print Project

PrintProject

Volutone