800-795-5111
 

Other products by Luxul
(Tech Support Website)



Item #: 10GMMDXLC
MSRP: $230.00
Login


10GMMDXLC | 10Gb Multimode Fiber Duplex SFPplus Module

The Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port.

This Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 300 meters when using OM3 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable.

 

The module can be used in the SFP+ slot of any compatible Luxul switch. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

 

Features

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
  • Use with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty

 

Specifications

  • Standards: IEEE Std 802.3-2005
  • Interface: LC
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Cable Type: Duplex Fiber
  • Speed: 10G
  • Distance: Up to 300m
  • Type: Optical Fiber

 


Prop 65WARNING: This product contains chemicals including Styrene which is known to the state of California to cause cancer, and Bisphenol A (BPA), which is known to the state of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.


New Project

Print Project

PrintProject

Volutone